x
Main Menu

      Scroll

      Staff
      Senior School Leadership Team

      HEADMISTRESS Mrs K Crouch BSc NPQH

      DEPUTY HEAD Mrs B Dawson BA

      DIRECTOR OF PASTORAL CARE Ms E Clark BSc

      DIRECTOR OF STUDIES Dr S Lawlor-Price MA PhD

      DIRECTOR OF LEARNING & OUTREACH Mrs J Ward BSc MSB

      DIRECTOR OF FINANCE & OPERATIONS Mr M Leeson BSc 

      DIRECTOR OF EXTERNAL RELATIONS Mrs D Young

      Teaching staff

      Ms A Baboolall

      BSc

      Computer Science & DT

      Dr O Bartalini

      BSc PhD

      Physics

      Dr K Baskerville

      BSc PhD

      Mathematics

      Mrs I Basu

      BA  

      English & Drama

      Mrs E Berner

      BA D.C.G.

      Careers

      Miss M Brandon

      BA  

      French and Spanish

      Ms N Bhogal

      PG Dip  

      Mathematics

      Mrs J Binet

      MA  

      SENCO 

      Mr A Campbell

      BA  

      Drama

      Mrs S Cartwright

      MA  

      Art

      Mr C Coles

      BA MA  

      History

      Miss F Cook

      MA  

      Head of Years 7 & 8, Geography   f.cook@sut.gdst.net

      Mrs J Davies

      BA  

      Classics

      Mrs A Drewniak-Davis

      MA  

      EAL

      Dr U Ekwue

      MA MEd  

      Psychology

      Mr I Fenlon

      BSc BA  

      Biology

      Ms S Fillingham

      MA MA

      Modern Languages

      Mrs K de Florimonte

      BSc  

      Head of Year 9, Mathematics k.deFlorimonte@sut.gdst.net

      Mrs B Goode

      MA BSc  

      Science

      Mr P Grant

      BA (Ed)  

      Design Technology

      Mrs E Gregory

      Maîtrise  

      EAL, Modern Languages

      Miss R Hargrave

      BEd, MA

      Physical Education

      Mr J Hargraves

      BMus  

      Music

      Mrs H Harvey

      BA  

      Head of Years 12 & 13, English  h.harvey@sut.gdst.net

      Mrs S James

      BA  

      History

      Mrs A Jenkins

      BSc  

      Biology

      Dr P Johonnett

      BSc PhD

      Chemistry

      Mrs A Lim

      BSc  

      Chemistry

      Mrs S Mannix

      BA MA  

      Design

      Ms S Norman

      MA  

      Design Technology

      Mr T Parkins

      BA BA MA

      English

      Miss H Patterson

      BA  

      PSHCE

      Mrs J Peel

      BA 

      Head of Years 10 & 11, English   j.peel@sut.gdst.net

      Mrs F Perks

      BSc  

      Biology

      Mr G Pettitt

      BA 

      PE

      Mrs E Russell

      BA 

      Religious Studies

      Mrs H Saint

      BEd  

      Design Technology

      Mrs J Speck

      BA  

      Religious Studies

      Dr M Symons

      BSc PhD

      Mathematics

      Mr J Telford

      MSc

      Physics

      Mrs S Thomas

      BA  

      Modern Languages & RS

      Mr T Thomas

      BSc  

      Computer Science

      Dr P Wade

      BSc, PhD 

      Mathematics

      Mr D Walter

      MSc

      Economics & Politics

      Mrs A Williamson-Jones

      BSc MSc 

      Physical Education

      Mrs G Yamin

      BSc  

      Geography

      Find out more